Staff Directory

Main Office

Jeannette Revet, Principal

Laurie Ellis, Vice-Principal, Teacher-Librarian

Terry Rostad, Administrative Assistant

Kristin Caldwell, Administrative Assistant

Gale Demyen, Head Facilities Operator

Rafael de Paz, Evening Facilities Operator      

Teaching Staff                                                 

Kama Pechey, English Kindergarten A and B 

Kelly Hischebett, English Kindergarten B

Tracey Vargo, Grade 1

Lisa Weichel, Grade 1

Erin Schmidt, Grade 1/2 

Lindsay Georgacacos, Grade 2

Crystal Bray, Grade 2

Keyaira Jones, Grade 2/3

Kola McKenzie, Grade 3

Jolene McCormick, Grade 3

Shannon Brown, Grade 4

Tracey Halladay, Grade 4

Kaitlin Hardcastle, Grade 4/5

Trina Crawford, Grade 5

Shannon Johnstone, Grade 5

Megan Dobson, Grade 6

Teagan McMillan, Grade 6

Erin Doobay, Grade 7

Kelley Reoch, Grade 7/8

Aaron Warner, Grade 7/8

Alyssa McMullen, French Kindergarten A and B

Allene Bautista Chernick, French Kindergarten A

Véronique Fokou, Grade 1 French Immersion

Dioumbou Diop, Grade 1/2 French Immersion

Slavita Baranga/Michel Chammartin, Grade 2/3 French Immersion

Stephanie Rincker, Grade 3/4 French Immersion

Emma Kerr, Grade 4/5 French Immersion

Andres Araneda, Grade 6/7 French Immersion

Sophie Ramage, Grade 7/8 French Immersion

Sarah Wall-Coughlan, Learning Resource Teacher                  

Gabrielle Weir, Learning Resource Teacher

Julie Cornwall, Specialist

Daya Madhur, Specialist

Lila Gaertner, Specialist

Marissa Sirup, Specialist

Ashlyn Tendler, Specialist

Danna Cruickshank, Educational Assistant

Shalan Mills, Educational Assistant

Victoria Kazadi-Bay, Educational Assistant

Niko Milette, Educational Assistant

Miranda Morris, Educational Assistant

Hannah Smith, Educational Assistant

Kaye Geiger, Educational Assistant

Karen Dermody, English as an Additional Language Teacher

Brent Gelsinger, Band Teacher

University of Regina interns:

Erin Sebastian, fall intern with Tracey Halladay

Taylor Derbowka, fall intern with Shannon Brown

Alexandrea Robbins, fall intern with Jolene McCormick

Isaac Thorhaug, fall intern with Kelley Reoch

Olivia Rotaru, fall intern with Slavita Baranga/Michel Chammartin

 

Division Staff

Lisa Frei, Superintendent

Pamela Korczak, School Psychologist

Lisa Davidson, School Counsellor

Angelika Nixdorf, Speech and Language Pathologist

Partners

TBA, School Resource Officer

First Years Learning Centre, Tara Jors, Manager

Kare 4 Kids Before & After Program, Debra Wardle, Coordinator, Dana Siman, Manager